Southwestern District Leaders

Executive Board

Scott Baylor


President
[email protected]

Mark Holdeman


Executive Vice President
[email protected]

John Schneider


Immediate Past President
[email protected]

Jared Thomason


Secretary
[email protected]

Dwayne Cooper


Treasurer
[email protected]

Division Managing Directors

David Weick


NW Division Managing Director
[email protected]

Charles Drake


NE Division Managing Director
[email protected] 

Richard Dove


SW Division Managing Director
[email protected]

Irv Engelbrecht


SE Division Managing Director
[email protected]

Functional Directors

Jodi Ceaser


Director, Contests & Judging
[email protected]

Tom Burson

Director of Events
[email protected]

Rocky Willett

Director, Marketing and Public Relations
[email protected]

Dan Rohovit

Director, Music and Performance
[email protected]

Jack Westbrook

Director, Leadership Training
[email protected]

Dwayne Cooper

Society Board Liaison
[email protected]

Committee Chairs

Rocky Willett

Barbershopper
of the Year 2022
[email protected]

Jodi Ceaser

Chairman, Contest Rules Committee
[email protected]

Richard Dove

Chairman,
Ethics Committee
[email protected]

Dwayne Cooper

Chairman,
Finance Committee
[email protected]

Russ Shaner

Chairman,
Hall of Fame Committee
[email protected]

Team member

Chairman,
Laws & Regulations
[email protected]

Scott Baylor

Chairman,
Long-Range Planning

Rocky Willett

Chairman,
Marketing & PR Committee
[email protected]

Dwayne Cooper

Chairman,
Nominations Committee
[email protected]

Support Team

Phil Maxfield

Google Apps Administrator
[email protected]

Mike Borts

President,
Quartet Champions Association
[email protected]

Team member

Roundup Editor
[email protected]

Jason Whitney

Next Generation Coordinator
[email protected]

Team Member

Standing Ovation Program Coordinator
[email protected]

Rocky Willett

Webcast Producer
[email protected]

Rocky Willett

SWD Webmaster
[email protected]

Team member

Convention Vendor Manager
[email protected]